? Eggert Family Ancestry 

Go to text version or sort by
generation, name, place, timeline, calendar, or map. Hover over a box to see the full name. Click on a box for more information.
Color by:

usa

austria

baden

bayern

berlin

france

hannover

hessen

mecklenburg

netherlands

pfalz

posen

rheinland

sachsen

schaumburg

switzerland

thueringen

westfalen

westpreussen

wuerttemberg

syria

default

♂ male

♀ female

anabaptist

catholic

evangelical

grk orthodox

lutheran

presbyterian

reformed

default

<20

20s

30s

40s

50s

60s

70s

80s

>90

unknown

<14th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

Eggert
I Eggert
Husni
II Eggert
Bredthauer
Husni
Schreiner
III Eggert
Rewinkel
Bredthauer
Foth
Husni
Nershi
Schreiner
Ullmer
IV Eggert
Nehring
Rewinkel
Spannuth
Bredthauer
Hackel
Foth
Ziemke
Husni
Huswani Nershi Affief
Schreiner
Schall
Ullmer
Kindler
V Eggert
Gierke
Nehring
Krüger
Rewinkel
Fallap
Spannuth
Kohlmeier
Brethauer
Vogeler
Hackel
Schmidt
Zabel
Ziemke
Strohschein
Husni Mossuoh Affief Schreiner
Schreiner
Schall
Hirt
Ullmer
Hilzendegen
Kindler
Lutz
VI Eggert
Wente
Gierke
Schulz
Nehring
Teschke
Krüger Jahnke
Rewinkel
Becker
Fallap
Krieger
Spannuth
Klinge
Kohlmeyer
Strübing
Brethauer
Holste
Vogeler
Thieße
Hackel ____ Schmidt
Schubert
Zabel
Zillmann
Ziemke
Buchholz
Strohschein
Scheneck
Schreiner
Endres
Schreiner
Schwandner
Schall
Ickas
Hirth
Schirle
Ullmer
Wingerter
Hilzendegen
Matz
Kindler
Lemmersdorf
Lutz
Kindler
VII Eggert
Maier Wente Meier
Giercke Schult
Behrend
Nehring Kühtzin Teschke
Schultz Jahnke Rewinckel
Blanken Becker
Wiegrefe
Fallap
Wiesche
Krieger Spannuth
Knake
Klinge
Klöppers
Kohlmeyer
Halbkopf
Strübing Brethauer
Brethauer
Holste
Gerloff
Vogeler
Nülle
Thieße
Dannenberg
Schmidt
Vettermann
Schubert
Weiß
Zabel
Templin
Zillmann
Templin
Zimke
Zimken
Buchholz Friedrich Strohschein Krüger Scheneck ____ Schreiner
Schwab
Endres
Endres
Schreiner
Kuhn
Schwandner
Dillinger
Schall
Neumann
Ickas
Rohrbacher
Hirth
Stockinger
Schirle
Steinhäuser
Ullmer
Strohmeier
Wingerter
Garrecht
Hilzendeger
Birkmeyer
Matz
Wolfer
Kindler
Batsching
Schneider
Lemmersdorf
Lutz
Arzheimer
Kindler
Glaser
VIII Eggers Meier ____ Schult
Puls
Behrens
Balbucke Taeschke Troianin Rhewinkel Martens Becker Wiegrefe
Fallap
Hahlbom
Wiesche
Gahrtzmann
Spannuth
Harmening
Knake
Hallfeldts
Klinge
Buschkings
Klöppers
Mohrmanns
Kohlmeyer
Stiegmans
Halbkopf
Römeier Brethauer
Pohlmann
Brethauer
Pape
Holste
Kramer
Gerloff Koencken
Vogler
Heidorn
Nülle
Heidorn
Thieße
Wiebking Dannenberg
Kellermann Schmidt
Francke
Vettermann
Berthel
Schubert
Tauscher
Weiß
Graupner
Cabel
Polietin Templin
Schwanke
Zillmann Brzozowskie Templin
Schwanke
Zimke
Bursch
Ziemke
Foss Schreiner
Matern
Schwab
Endres
Endres
Harz
Endres
Hofmann
Schreiner
Hermann
Kuhn
Ried
Schwandner
Harz
Dillinger
Keipert
Schall
Eisenbrust
Neumann
Keüppert
Ikes Wühlhauk Rohrbacher
Schreiner
Hürth
Müller
Stockinger Holl Schürle
Hammer Balzer Steinhäuser
Ullmer
Merdian
Strohmeyer
Sohl
Wingerter
Becker
Garrecht
Wagner
Hilzendegen
Bergthold
Bürckmaÿer Gossin Matz
Memmer
Wolfer
Meyerer
Kindler
Lehr
Batsching Breckeler Schneider
Blanck
Lemmersdorf
Gaß
Lutz
Körner
Arzheimer
Frech
Kindler
Lehr
Glaser
Dittgen
IX Schult
Busacker
Puls
Jering
Behrens
Schur
Wiggrefe Fallap
Telgendahl
Hahlbom
Jeriakes
Wieße
Gartzmann Schwengers
Spannuth
Ackemann
Harmening
Ernsting
Knake
Wilharm
Halfeld
Fischer
Klinge ____ Busching
Engelking Klöpper
Ehlerding
Mohrmann Schwartz-Bruns
Kohlmeyer
Brandt
Stiegman ____ Halffkopff ____ Brethauer
Thiele
Pohlmann
Hansing
Brethauer
Thiele
Pape
Kroßmann Holste
Haaken Kramer
Geistman
Koencken Schroeder Vogeler
Krumwiede
Heidorn
Kahle
Nülle
Kahle
Heidorn
Kahle
Thieß
Wilkeningen Dannenberg
Hoffmeyer Schmidt
Sonntag
Francke
Götze
Vettermann Seyfert Berthel Schubert
Schubert
Tauscher
Hertel
Weiß
Friedrich
Graupner
Thost
Cabel
____ Templin Budgowa Szwank Hagenau
Zimke
Jancke Bursz ____ Ziemke
____ Schreiner
Flory
Matern
Doerr
Schwab
Rohrbacher
Endres
Hauerwas
Endres
Fuchs
Harz
Reiss
Endres
Flory
Hoffmann
Reichel
Schreiner
Endres
Hermann
Steiger
Kuhn
Klein
Ried
Vetter
Schwandner
Hilli
Harz
Reiss
Dielinger
Job
Keippert
Henrich
Schall
Zapp
Eisenbrust Straub Neumann
Klein
Keippert
Henrich
Rohrbacher
Goelter
Schreiner Saÿler
Hird
Hoffmann Müller ____ Schürle
Maÿer
Steinhauser
Habenschuss
Ullmer
Rissling
Märdian Schweickard
Stromeyer Sauer
Sohl
Träber
Wingerter
Höfflin
Becker
Schanck
Garecht
Hoffman
Wagner
Garecht
Hölzedegen
Hopfinger
Bergthold
Leininger Matz
Braun Memmer
Müller Wolffer Morio Meyerer
Lœmmel
Kendler
Raab
Lehr
Becker
Schneider
Luiz
Blanck
Kurz
Lemmersdorf ____ Gaß
Dehn
Lutz
Lang
Körner
Dutzin
Artzheimer
Becker
Frech
Jäger
Glaser
Wolf
Dittgen Schönmännin X Schult
Busacker
Schult
Puls
____ Jehring Jancke
Behrend
Stecken Schur
Kaven
Fallap
Deichen
Dellenthall Halbaum
Kratz
Gerialken
Osterwiecks Wieße
Schwenger Pengels Spannuth
Vehling
Ackemann
Wömpner
Hermening
Rohrhausen
Ernsting Roerkassen
Knake
Wilharms
Wilhermen
____ Halfeld
Hollen
Fischer Schepers
Busching
Meyer
Klöpper Ehlerding-Jacke
Schoimann
Schwartz
Jeinsen
Kohlmeier Brunns Brandt Prasun
Brethauer
Knölcke
Thiele
Stühman
Pohlmann
Brethauer
Hansing
Schweer
Brethauer
Büeman
Thiele
Knölcke
Pape
Stühman
Holste
Tegetmeier
Kramer Rimphoff
Geistmann
Holsten Vogeler
Dauel
Krumwiede Helfers
Heydorn
Raeven
Kahle
Nülle
Heidorn
Kahle
Thieß
Dannenberg
Dannenberg Schmidt
____ Sonntag Wappler Francke Sieber Götze Reinhold Schuberd
Schraps
Schubert
Sonntag
Tauscher
Freytag
Hertel
Schubert
Weiß
Krug
Friedrich
Raab
Graupner Thost
Metzner
Cabel ____ Hagenau
Goerke
Zimke
Schreiber Zimke
Schreiber Schreiner Saÿler
Flory
Hermann
Mattern
Lüdecke Dürr
Geÿßkopf
Schwab
Böhm
Rohrbacher
Goelter
Endres
Lichtenberger
Hauerwas
Wacker Endres
Bletterin Fuchs
Henggel
Hartz Schmitt
Reiss
Mohr
Endres
Mülz
Hoffman
Klein
Reichel
Jäger
Schreiner ____ Endres
Leim
Hermann Hoffman Steiger
Blödtner Kuhn ____ Klein Bolzin
Rieth Wagner
Vetter
Geigerin
Schwander Streicherin Hilli ____ Dellinger ____ Job Kratzer
Keüppert ____ Henrich
Münzer
Schall
Schmid
Zapp Hoffhelder
Neumann
Schwarzbarth
Klein Beck Rohrbacher
Reeb Goelter
Kuhn
Saÿler
Häffner
Hirth ____ Schirle ____ Maÿer
Bayr Steinhauser ____ Habenschuss Humbaur Ullmer ____ Rissling Wittmann Schweickert
Kopf
Sauer ____ Sohl
Groskopf
Träber
Hagenauer
Weingärtner De Garde
Höffle Winstel
Becker ____ Schanck Klang
Garrecht
Messemer
Hoffmann
Straser
Wagner
Geigenmüller
Garrecht
Strasser
Hölzedegen
Gensheimer
Hopfinger ____ Bergthold Berchtold
Matz ____ Memmer
Dieterich
Mejerer Lœmmill
Weiß Kandler
Peifferin Raab
Krauss
Lehr
Kayser
Becker
Sebastian
Schneider
Ritter Luiz ____ Blank Wagner
Kurz Dycher Gaß Jeck
Dehn
Eytel
Lutz
Schug
Lang
Held
Körner
Stuber
Dutz
Retzer
Artzheimer
____ Becker
Franckenstein
Frech
Dorst
Jäger Gensemerin
Glaser
Maurer
Wolf XI Schult
Busacker ____ Schult
Lütke
Puls
Jahncke
Drews Behrend
Schur Kaven Wallup Deiche Schulz Holbom Kratz ____ Geergolcke
Wiese Spannuth
Hardekopff
Vehling
Wömpner Ackemann
Schröder
Wömpner Brandes
Hermening
Arendts
Roerssen
____ Knacke
Schroeder
Wilharm
Buhr
Wilhelm
Pape
Halfeld
Schütte
Holle Stahlhut
Scheper
Heine
Peck-Busching Hoeltcke
Meyer Jackemeyer
Schoimann
____ Schwartz
Höltken
Jeinsen ____ Prasun
Dreves
Brethauer
Schroeder
Knölkens
Nortmeÿer Thiele
Nüllen
Stühmann
Kahle
Poleman Segers Brethauer
Schroeder
Hansing
Knölcke
Schweer Mußen
Brethauer
Schwers Büeman
Knölcken Thiele Nordmeÿer
Knölcke
Schweers
Pape
Kichelman
Stühman Polemans
Holste
Holdebrandt
Tegtmeier ____ Rimphoff
Krohne Geistman
Kettlers Vögeler
Rungen
Dauel
Vogeler
Helfers
Hoffmeyer
Heydorn
____ Raeve Ellermans Kahle
Nülle
Niemeier
Heydorn
Kahle
____ Thieß
Dannenberg Möller Schmidt Metzner
Schuberd
Hut
Schraps ____ Schubert Motz
Sontagk
Gruner
Tauscher
Zenner
Freytag
Pumper
Hertel ____ Schuberd
Gräbner
Weiß
Krug
Schneider
Friedrich
Wenner
Raab
Gengnagel
Thuß Schlegel
Metzner
Voigt
Hagenau Czarske Goerke ____ Zimke
Barthel Flori Dürr
Hermann Hoffman Mattern
____ Dürr
____ Gäÿßkopff Heffel Schwab
Hemmerig
Böhm Reismann Endres
Leim
Lichtenberger
Medman
Hawerwaß ____ Endres
Klein
Fuchs
Bausback
Henggel
Schlegel
Schmitt Leher Reÿss Klein Mohr
Siegel
Endres
Bletterin Mülz Schönle
Hoffmann
____ Klein
Steger
Reichel Becker
Jäger Endres
Endres
Klein
Leim Steger
____ Bolz ____ Wagner
Meckel
Vetter
____ Geiger
Kauzmaenin
Kratzer Reis Henrich ____ Münzer Sauder Schaal Jerz Schmid Hoffelder Monch Neumann ____ Schwarzbarth ____ Rohrbacher ____ Gelder Kuhn Bentler
Seiler
Scharpfenberger
Haffner
____ Maÿer Knödler Schweichard Orning Kopf ____ Sohl
Speichermann
Groskopf ____ Träber
Reinhart
Hagenauer Jung
De Garde ____ Winstel ____ Klang
Kölerin Garrecht ____ Messner ____ Hoffmann ____ Strasser ____ Wagner
Wunder Geigenmüller
Fauth
Garrecht
Schmitt Strasser ____ Hoelzendegen ____ Gensheimer ____ Bergthold
Much
Memmer ____ Dieterich Lämmel
Kandler
Gross
Raab ____ Krauss ____ Lehr
____ Kayser ____ Becker Kramer Sebastian
Seithel
Schneider Schanzebacher
Wagner Kann
Jeck ____ Dehn
Hesselbein
Eytel Bleviers
Lutz
Werner
Schuch
Seibel
Lang
Erb
Held
Schreiber
Körner Zecher Stuber
Klett
Dieß
Seubel
Retzer
von Niten
Arzheimer
Becker Franckenstein
____ Frech
Dorst
Rohrbacher
Genhemer ____ Glaser Meurer
Krebs XII Schult
Schult
Lüth
Puls ____ Janke Behrend Jeliatke Spannuth
Woltemate
Haddendorff ____ Vehling Meyers
Ackeman Bögeholtz Schröder
Meier
Brandes Blomberg Hermeningh Arends Dehne
Rohrssen
Tatke
Knake
Schekel
Schroder
____ Wilhelm
Hartman Buhr Pape
Wilharm
Woltemate
Pape
Segers
Halfeldt
Nolten
Schütte
Ohlendorf Stalhott
____ Scheper
Moellers Heine Hoeltcke
____ Jackemeyer Schoidemann Dicken Hoeltcke Prasun ____ Dreves Möller Brethauer
Lange Schröder ____ ____ Thiele Kuckucks Nülle Kichelman Stüeman Kahle Schweers Hansing Bock
Knölke Langen Musen ____ Brethauer
Büeman Nortmeÿer ____ Schweer Rintelmans Pape ____ Kichelman ____ Holste Holdebrandt ____ Rimphoff Geistman
Hermensen
Vögeler
Andermans
Runge Krumwiede
Dauel
Vögeler
Vögeler
Pollwort
Helfers ____ Hoffmeyer
Fischer Heydorn
Garberdings
Kahle
Garberdings
Nülle
Garberdings
Niemeyer
Schnökels Heydorn
____ Kahle
Gersten
Thieß ____ Mezner ____ Schubert ____ Hut Motz
____ Sonntag
____ Gruner ____ Tauscher
____ Zenner
Pöhler
Freytag
____ Pumper ____ Schuberd ____ Gräbner Weiß
Krafft
Krug
____ Schneider
____ Friedrich
Hill
Wenner
Schaffner
Raab
Rau
Gengnagel
Bender
Schlegel
Merten
Mezner ____ Voigt
Zenner
Zimke ____ Dürr
____ Mattern
Vogler Dör ____ Schwab ____ Hemmerig ____ Lichtenberger
Steiger
Medman ____ Andres
____ Klein
____ Fuchs
Bundschuh? Bausback Körner Henckhel Heggelmiller Schlegel
Schitzin
Mohr
Hauß Siegel
____ Schönle Hoffmann
____ Klein
____ Steger
____ Becker Völker Endres
Klein
Steger ____ Wagner
Hoffmann
Meckel
Kern
Vetter
Sauerhammer
Geiger
Kautzmann
____ Bentler
____ Seiler ____ Scharpfenberger
Haffner ____ Sohl Hörner Speichermann ____ Träber ____ Reinhard Jung Klang Wagner
Meckel
Geigenmüller
____ Fauth
Muehler
Garrecht ____ Bergtholl
Gußets
Much
Darstein
Lämmel
Candler Gross Lehr
____ Sebastian
Hutmacher
Seithel Zimmermann
Schanzebacher Kanny Dehn
Schaeffer
Hesselbein
Zinke
Bleviers ____ Lutz Werner Schuch ____ Seibel
Hock
Lang ____ Erb
Hauff
Held
Lachermeÿer
Schreiber
Schön
Stuber Seidel
Klett
Schwetzers
Dieß
Zimmermann
Seubel
Rosen
Retzer
Kuhn
von Nuett
Bamscher
Arzheimer
Franckenstein
Frech Dorst
Michel
Rohrbacher Maurer Zimmermann
XIII Hase Schult
Lütke
Spanuth
Wolthomate
Boße
Meier Reicherding
Schroder ____ Meier
Harmening
Dene Meiers
Rohrssen Resen Tatke Meyer Knacke Schekell
Wobbeking
Schroder
Wilhelm
Dehne
Pape ____ Wilhelm Wolthomate
Boße
Pape ____ Seger
Buer
Halvehelle Nolte Schütte Busche Stailhuid Scheper Blomberg
Hoeltcke Brethauer
Bock Brathower
Geistman Hermans ____ Vögeler Andermann Knigge Krumwiede ____ Dauel
Bargmann Vögeler Wigger Vögeler Küker
Polwort
Dunker
Hoffmeyer
Heydorn
Rohmeyers
Garberding
Barchmans
Kahle
Garberding
Nülle
____ Garberding
Vöhrtmans
Niemeyer Kahle
Heydorns
Gersten
Wilckenings Motz
____ Sonntag Schwalb
Tauscher
Richter Zenner
Pöhler Freytag ____ Weiß
Kraft Krugk Schneider Friedrich
Hill Wenner
____ Schäffner
Besler
Raab Heyl
Rauh Gengnagel ____ Bender ____ Schlegel ____ Merten ____ Voigt
Schubert Zenner
Pöhler
Mattern ____ Lichtenberger
Schupp
Steiger
____ Andres
____ Klein ____ Fuchs Schlegel Schälckin Schüz
Schweickhartin Mohr ____ Siegel
____ Hoffmann ____ Wagner ____ Hoffmann ____ Mäckle
____ Kern
Riemann
Vetter ____ Sauerhammer Finckenberg
Geiger
Kautzmann ____ Benkner ____ Scharpffenberger Geigenmüller
Schote
Fauthen Hunsberg
Mühler Berchtold Berchtold Gußets Muck Darstein Lemmel Lehr ____ Sebastian ____ Huthmacher
____ Zimmermann
____ Dehn
____ Schaeffer ____ Hesselbein
____ Zinke ____ Seybel
Rathgeber
Haack
Miller
Erb Hauff Held ____ Lachermeÿer
Wagner
Schreiber
Wolff
Schön Seidel ____ Klett Schweitzer Dieß ____ Zimmerman
Pfeiffer
Seybel
Heintzmann
Rosen Retzer Schaub
Kuhn
Kunnenman
von Nuett
Culman
Bamscher Artzheimer Franckenstein
Dorst Michel ____ Zimmermann
____ XIV Hase Lütke
Spanuth
____ Wolthomate
Boße
Reicherding ____ Meier Hermeningk Meier Schekell ____ ____ Schrader Wilhelm Dehne
Wolthomate
Boße
Seiger Buer
____ Blomberg Brathower
Davell
Kucker
____ Polwort Duncker Hockemeyer Hoffmeier Heydorn
____ Rohmeyer
Garberding Bauman
Barchman
Kalle
____ Garberding
Barchmans
Nülle
Vetten
Garberding
Barchmans
Vörtman
____ Kahle
____ Heydorn
Rohmeyers
Gerst
____ Motz ____ Schwalb ____ Dauscher
____ Zenner ____ Weiß Friedrich Wenner
Schaffner Besler Friedrich
Heyl Voigt ____ Lichtenberger Hoffmann
Schupp Steiger Wörner
Andres
____ Schüz Huortlerin Siegel
____ Mecklein ____ Kern
Berler Riemann ____ Finckenberg ____ Geiger Geigenmüller
____ Schote ____ Hunsberg Hutmacher
Zimmerman
____ Dehn ____ Hesselbein ____ Seyblin Rathgeber ____ Haack
Haimen
Miller Lachenmayer Wagner Schreiber Wolff
Zimmermann
Zimmerman
____ Pfeyffer
Schwab
Seybel
Rathgeber
Heintzmann Schaub ____ Chun Kunnenman ____ von Nuett
Seylers
Culman
Schaff
Franckenstein
Zimmermann ____ XV Lütke
Spanuth Pedig
Waltemathe ____ Bosse ____ Dehne Buer
Brathouwer Dauvel Kucker ____ Heydorn
Roemeiger
Bauman
Barchman
Kalen Nülle
____ Vette
____ Vörtman
Gerst
____ Dauscher
Wenner
Friedrich
Hoffmann Wörner ____ Endres Siegel
Kern Ott Geigenmüller
Hutmacher
Zimmermann
____ Hackh Haimen Wolff Zimmerman Zimmerman Pfeyffer Schwab ____ von Nuett
Seyler Kulman Schaff ____ Franckenstein
XVI Lütkemann Pedig
____ Bur ____ Heydorn Roemeiger
Beuman Barchman Nülle
Vette ____ Vörtman
Gerst Dauscher Wender Friedrich
Siegell ____ Geigenmüller
Hutmacher ____ Zimmermann
von Nuett
Franckenstein ____ XVII Pedigk Roemeiger Nülle
Vörtman
Friedrich
Hagenmüller ____ Zimmermann von Nuett
XVIII Nulle
Vörtman
Friedrich
von Nuett
____ XIX Nulle Vörtman Friedrich
von Nuett
XX Friedrich von Nutt
XXI von Nutt
XXII von Nutt XXIII